Fall 2013 Recreational Soccer schedule

 

Under 6
Under 6 League practice and game session is 8:30 – 10:00 Saturdays at Eldred Field. Practice session runs from 8:30 to 9:15. Snack time is 9:15. Games should start by 9:30.

Sept 7thSept 14thSept 21stSept 28thOct 5thOct 12thOct 19thOct 26th
Field #11 vs 21 vs 41 vs 61 vs 31 vs 6NO GAMES1 vs 51 vs 2
Field #23 vs 43 vs 63 vs 45 vs 63 vs 2NO GAMES3 vs 43 vs 5
Field #35 vs 65 vs 25 vs 22 vs 45 vs 4NO GAMES2 vs 64 vs 6

 

Under 8
1) Bakers Pharmacy
2) Beacon Hill Gardening
3) Jamestown Women’s Club
4) Jamestown Fitness
5) Murphy’s Law
6) Secret Garden

TimeSept 7thSept 14thSept 21stSept 28thOct 5thOct 12thOct 19thOct 26th
9:001 vs 21 vs 32 vs 61 vs 52 vs 3NO GAMES3 vs 41 vs 3
10:003 vs 45 vs 23 vs 52 vs 41 vs 6NO GAMES5 vs 65 vs 2
11:005 vs 64 vs 61 vs 43 vs 65 vs 4NO GAMES1 vs 24 vs 6

 

Under 10

1) Jamestown Hardware
2) Conanicut Marine
3) Payton’s Pace
4) Newport Animal Clinic
5) Jamestown Rotary Club
6) Island Realty

TimeSept 7thSept 14thSept 21stSept 28thOct 5thOct 12thOct 19thOct 26th
9:001 vs 24 vs NK team2 vs 36 vs 21 vs NK teamNO GAME6 vs NK teamTBD
10:003 vs 45 vs NK team1 vs 54 vs 13 vs NK teamNO GAME4 vs NK teamTBD
11:005 vs 66 vs NK team4 vs 63 vs 52 vs NK teamNO GAME5 vs NK teamTBD
9:00 at Wilson Park Field #61 vs NK team4 vs NK teamNO GAME3 vs NK team
9:00 at Wilson Park Field #72 vs NK team6 vs NK teamNO GAME1 vs NK team
10:00 at Wilson Park3 vs NK team5 vs NK teamNO GAME2 vs NK team

 

U10 Tournament schedule for October 26th

Game #TeamsTime
Game #1Payton's Pace vs Jamestown Hardware8:30
Game #2Newport Animal Hospital vs Conanicut Marine8:55
Game #3Island Realty vs Winner of Game 19:20
Game #4Jamestown Rotary Club vs Winner of Game 29:45
Game #5Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 410:20
Game #6Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 410:35
Game #7Loser of Game 2 vs Loser of Game 311:00
Game #8Winner of Game 6 vs Winner of Game 711:25
Game #9Winner of Game 8 vs Loser of Game 511:50
Game #10Winner of Game 8 vs Winner of Game 912:20
Game #11If necessaryTBD

 

Under 12

1) Stearns Farms
2) Lila Delman
3) Newport Renewables

TimeSept 7thSept 14thSept 21stSept 28thOct 5thOct 12thOct 19thOct 26th
9:001 vs 22 vs NK team1 vs 21 vs NK teamNO GAME1 vs NK team2 vs NK team
10:002 vs NK team2 vs 11 vs NK teamNO GAME2 vs NK team1 vs NK team
09:00 at Wilson Park1 vs NK team2 vs NK teamNO GAME
11:00 at Wilson Park NO GAME